Our Trainers

Reebok Sports Club’s professionals are waiting for you and are ready to pave the way for your goals with their support and motivation. Join Reebok Sports Club Armenia’s tribe and let us turn your dreams into reality.

Amir Asgaryan

Qualified IFBF A+ personal instructor, Muay Thai multiple time champion, bodybuilding champion of Iran.

Soso Sarashvili

Multiple prize-winner of Georgian mixed martial arts international tournaments.

Armen Ashughyan

Personal trainer qualified by the International bodybuilding and fitness federation, master of kinesiology.

Mihran Martirosyan

RA Master of Sport, multiple champion and award-winner of professional powerlifting.

Grigor Gevorgyan

Certified personal trainer

Jenet Avetisyan

Qualified Aqua Spinning and water aerobics group training coach, personal trainer.

Urfa Barseghyan

Qualified IFBF personal instructor, certified Les Mills group instructor of “Queenax”, “TRX”, “Group Functional” workouts.

Sargis Hayrapetyan

World and European Weightlifting Champion։

Vakhtang Shirimyan

Two-time champion of sports dances of the RA, kinesiologist.

Melkon Budakyan

Kinesio therapist, Professional wushu kungfu athlete, certified Les Mills group instructor of “BODYCOMBAT”, “BODYATTACK”,"The Trip", "Grit"․

Dallar Nazarian

Certified Les Mills instructor of “CXWORX”, “BodyCombat”,  “BodyPump” and “The Trip”.

Emmanuel Sisakyan

Les Mills Certified Instructor of Sh’bam and Body Jam, professional sportsman and dancer․

Raqel Yeranosyan

Ballet dancer, qualified group instructor of Les Mills "The Trip", "Barre", "Body Balance" workouts․

Teny Qeshmeshyan

Certified Les Mills instructor of "Body Pump", "Tone", "RPM" and "Body Attack".

Andranik Eleychean

 Certified Les Mills instructor of “Body Pump”, “RPM”, “Sprint” group workouts. 

Astghik Meliq-Adamyan

Certified instructor of  Zumba, Pilates and Sky Jumping.

Kristina Mayilyan

Qualified group instructor of “Body Balance”, “Stretching”, “Kids  Ballet”, “Kids Gymnastics” workouts.

Roman Kalashyan

Master of sports, multiple champion of Armenia, multiple winner of international fights, three-time European champion, K-1 world champion․

Artur Kirajyan

RA Master of Sport, Master of sports of international class.

Anahit Ter-Sargsyan

Certified instructor of Yoga, Prenatal Yoga, Aerial Yoga and Tibetan Singing Bowl meditation.

Hayk Zorikyan

Yoga teacher qualified by Kashmir Shaivism School of Yoga․

Victoria Avetisyan

Zumba, Aqua Zumba, Strong Nation certified group instructor.

Jora Mkhitaryan

Multiple prize winner of the leading European and World Latin Dance Tournaments․

Nika Ghukasyan

Certified coach of Antigravity, Aquafitness, step-aerobics, total body power, kids fitness workouts.

Mikael Koloyan

RA Master of Sport, RA national swimming team member, Record holder in crawl stroke.

Gor Mnatsakanyan

 RA champion of 200m and 400m crawl relay, RA Master of Sport.

Serine Vardanyan

Multiple award-winner of Pan-Armenian Games in Tehran. 

Artur Antonyan

RA Master of Sport, RA national swimming team member․

Mariam Karapetyan

Multiple winner of different swimming competitions, master of kinesiology.

Sasun Avetisyan

Winner of RA Youth Swimming Tournaments

077 63-87-78